Granasur Internacional

Natural Blackberry Oil

Blackberry oil has a high degree of important components for health and skin care. Contains tacotrienols, tocopherols and lutein. In addition to this it is an important source of vitamin C and may contain phytoserol beta-sitoserol. Also contains a large amount of antioxidants.

Accede para ver los precios
SKU: N/A Categories: , , ,

Description

Botanical Name: Rubus ulmifolius

Origin: Chile

Aromatic Description: Sweet

Description: Blackberry oil has a high degree of important components for health and skin care. Contains tacotrienols, tocopherols and lutein. In addition to this it is an important source of vitamin C and may contain phytoserol beta-sitoserol. Also contains a large amount of antioxidants.

Common Uses: The most common uses given to blackberry oil are for making cosmetics and medicines that take advantage of its healing qualities of blemishes, wrinkles and large pores.

Absorption: It has a rapid absorption in the skin

Shelf Life: This product has a shelf life of approximately two years under the right conditions (cool, low light). To extend its life, it is recommended to refrigerate after opening.

Storage: It is recommended to keep the oil in a refrigerated and dark place to extend its useful life and maintain its properties.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Format

HDPE 0,5 KG Bottle, HDPE 1,0 KG Bottle, PET 5 KG Drum, PET 20,0 Drum

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Natural Blackberry Oil”