Granasur Internacional

Discolored Natural Jojoba Oil

The discoloration process was carried out using a carbon filter, with this we managed to eliminate the color and smell of the oil. It is an oil incredibly similar to that produced by the skin and very rich in vitamin E. It gives a healthy appearance to the skin. It can get cloudy in low temperatures.

Accede para ver los precios
SKU: N/A Categories: , ,

Description

Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis

Origin: Chile

Aromatic Description: Soft odor

Description: The discoloration process was carried out using a carbon filter, with this we managed to eliminate the color and smell of the oil. It is an oil incredibly similar to that produced by the skin and very rich in vitamin E. It gives a healthy appearance to the skin. It can get cloudy in low temperatures.

Common Uses: It is widely used with other oils to increase its useful life. It is highly used in aromatherapy due to its beneficial properties on the skin. Also widely used in the development of cosmetics.

Absorption: This oil creates a barrier but will leave a satin finish.

Shelf Life: This product has a shelf life of approximately two years under the right conditions (cool, low light). To extend its life, it is recommended to refrigerate after opening.

Storage: It is recommended to keep the oil in a refrigerated and dark place to extend its useful life and maintain its properties.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Format

HDPE 0,5 KG Bottle, HDPE 1,0 KG Bottle, PET 5 KG Drum, PET 20,0 Drum

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Discolored Natural Jojoba Oil”